TI Georgia joins the Coalition for Euro-Atlantic Georgia and is going to launch the ‘GEnter’ campaign. The presentation of the campaign will be held at 4 PM on May 5 at the Rooms Hotel Tbilisi (hall titled ‘Garden Hall’). Invitees to the presentation include representatives of the diplomatic corps and people of arts and culture.
At the presentation, members of the Coalition are going to present the goals and concept of the ‘GEnter’ campaign to the guests. Speeches of several individuals representing arts and culture are also planned.
The ‘GEnter’ campaign meets all the challenges related to the existence of false stereotypes, i.e. incorrect information and messages containing the Russian narrative. The Coalition believes that all citizens of Georgia, not just the third sector, must unite in support of European values. For this purpose, the campaign aims to ensure the involvement of as many people as possible in its activities, in order to make information about the results and benefits of European integration available for all citizens of Georgia.